Is Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Epicurean specialty truffle parmesan and black garlic seasoning is highly regarded for its exceptional flavor. This seasoning is versatile and can be used on a wide variety of dishes, enhancing their taste. People appreciate the flavor of this seasoning and use it frequently on their favorite meals. With its unique combination of truffle parmesan and black garlic, this seasoning adds a delicious twist to various culinary creations. The positive feedback from users indicates that this seasoning is well-loved and trusted by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Truffle Salt: Salt, Black Truffle, Natural & Artificial Flavors), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheese Flavor (parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid), Corn Starch, Dried Cane Syrup, Black Garlic Powder, Cellulose, Spices, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Onion, Olive Oil (olive Oil, Natural Flavors). Contains Milk.

Check Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping