Is Epigrain White Sorghum Kernels (Whole Grain), 2lbs (907g) | Naturally Gluten-Free, Vegan, Paleo, Pop Like Popcorn, Use in Pilafs, Risottos and Salads Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Sorghum

Check Epigrain White Sorghum Kernels (Whole Grain), 2lbs (907g) | Naturally Gluten-Free, Vegan, Paleo, Pop Like Popcorn, Use in Pilafs, Risottos and Salads against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epigrain White Sorghum Kernels (Whole Grain), 2lbs (907g) | Naturally Gluten-Free, Vegan, Paleo, Pop Like Popcorn, Use in Pilafs, Risottos and Salads is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishSnacking