Is Epiros Original Feta Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Sheep And Goat Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Microbial Rennet, Firming Agent (calcium Chloride). Contains Milk.
Check Epiros Original Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epiros Original Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladCookingGarnishingTopping


