Is Equagold Drinking Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Equagold's Dutch Cocoa, Maltodextrin, Vanillin
Check Equagold Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equagold Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Equagold Drinking Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


