Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Equal Exchange Fairly Traded Organic Rooibos Chai Herbal Tea Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic rooibos, Organic cinnamon, Organic ginger, Organic cardamom, Organic black pepper, Organic cloves.

Check Equal Exchange Fairly Traded Organic Rooibos Chai Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Wheat Free? Equal Exchange Fairly Traded Organic Rooibos Chai Herbal Tea | Spoonful