Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Equal Exchange Organic Black Tea Chai -- 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Tea Leaves, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cloves

Check Equal Exchange Organic Black Tea Chai -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equal Exchange Organic Black Tea Chai -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Equal Exchange Organic Black Tea Chai -- 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful