Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Equal Exchange Organic French Roast Ground Coffee -- 10 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Arabica Coffee.

Check Equal Exchange Organic French Roast Ground Coffee -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equal Exchange Organic French Roast Ground Coffee -- 10 oz is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartSmith'sThrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterEarthyNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Equal Exchange Organic French Roast Ground Coffee -- 10 oz | Spoonful