Is Equal Exchange Organic Green Tea -- 20 Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea Leaves.

Check Equal Exchange Organic Green Tea -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equal Exchange Organic Green Tea -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousMild
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast