Is Equal Exchange Organic Mind, Body, & Soul Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Euphoric Blend- Lively, Smooth And Spicy With A Chocolate Finish
Check Equal Exchange Organic Mind, Body, & Soul Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equal Exchange Organic Mind, Body, & Soul Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 12 Oz
Folgers Classic Roast Medium Ground Coffee
Starbucks Medium Roast Ground Coffee — Pike Place Roast — 100% Arabica — 1 bag (12 oz.)
New England Hazelnut Crème Medium Roast Coffee Ground Coffee - 11oz
Where to buy
Equal Exchange Organic Mind, Body, & Soul Medium Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


