Is Equal Exchange Spicy Hot Cocoa, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Evaporated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Cocoa Powder - Processed With Alkali, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cayenine Pepper, Organic Vanilla Powder (Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Maltodextrin,ganic Gum Arabic)

Check Equal Exchange Spicy Hot Cocoa, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equal Exchange Spicy Hot Cocoa, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking