Is Equal Zero Calorie Original Sweetener 115 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose with maltodextrin
dextrose with maltodextrin
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose with Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Equal Zero Calorie Original Sweetener 115 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equal Zero Calorie Original Sweetener 115 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Mission Zero Original Tortillas
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Equal Zero Calorie Original Sweetener 115 ea is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


