Is Equate 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croscarmellose sodium, dicalcium phosphate, FD&C Red No. 40 aluminum lake, FD&C Yellow No. 6 aluminum lake, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polysorbate 80, polyvinyl alcohol, talc, titanium dioxide.
Check Equate 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


