Is Equate Acetaminophen PM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrageenan, com starch *, croscarmellose sodium *, FD&C red #40 aluminum lake, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, povidone, pregelatinized starch, sodium starch glycolate *, stearic acid, sucralose, talc, titanium dioxide.
Check Equate Acetaminophen PM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Acetaminophen PM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pill
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Solid
Commonly used for
Medication


