Is Equate Acid Reducer Complete Acid Reducer Plus Antacid Tablets Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Famotidine, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Hydroxide
Check Equate Acid Reducer Complete Acid Reducer Plus Antacid Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Acid Reducer Complete Acid Reducer Plus Antacid Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Equate Ibuprofen Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard


