Is Equate Acid Reducer Complete Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate 800 mg
calcium carbonate 800 mg
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Famotidine 10 Mg, Calcium Carbonate 800 Mg, Magnesium Hydroxide 165 Mg Tablets (chewable)
Check Equate Acid Reducer Complete against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Acid Reducer Complete in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


