Is Equate Advanced Eye Health Complex Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Gelatin, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Zinc Oxide, Yellow Beeswax, Purified Water Usp. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Caramel (color), Carmine (color), Cupric Oxide, Marigold Extract, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy.
Check Equate Advanced Eye Health Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Advanced Eye Health Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


