Is Equate Allergy Relief Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Colloidal silicon dioxide, croscarmellose sodium, hypromellose, iron oxide black, iron oxide red, iron oxide yellow, lactose monohydrate, macrogol, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, pregelatinized starch, titanium dioxide.
Check Equate Allergy Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Allergy Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go


