Is Equate Antacid Chews Assorted Fruit Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beeswax, carmine, carnauba wax, citric acid, corn starch, corn syrup, DL-alpha tocopherol, ethyl" acetate, FD&C blue no. 1 aluminum lake, FD&C red no. 40 aluminum lake, FD&C yellow no. 5 lake (tartrazine), FD&C yellow no. 6, FD&C yellow no. 6 aluminum lake, gum arabic, hydrogenated coconut oil medium chain triglycerides, methyl paraben, modified com starch, natural and artificial flavors, phosphoric acid, pregelatinized com starch, propyl paraben, propylene glycol, purified water, shellac, sodium benzoate, sorbic acid, sorbitol, soy lecithin, soybean oil, sucrose and titanium dioxide.
Check Equate Antacid Chews Assorted Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Antacid Chews Assorted Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


