Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Equate Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate Wintergreen Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

D&C Yellow No. 10, dextrose, FD&C Blue No. 1, flavor, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, starch, sucralose.

Check Equate Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate Wintergreen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Equate Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate Wintergreen | Spoonful