Is Equate Black Elderberry Liquid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other vegetable glycerin
other vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Elderberry (Sambucus Nigra) (Fruit). Other Ingredients: Vegetable Glycerin, De-Ionized Water, Citric Acid and Potassium Sorbate (As Preservative).
Check Equate Black Elderberry Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Black Elderberry Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


