Is Equate Black Elderberry Liquid Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Elderberry (Sambucus Nigra) (Fruit). Other Ingredients: Vegetable Glycerin, De-Ionized Water, Citric Acid and Potassium Sorbate (As Preservative).

Check Equate Black Elderberry Liquid against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go