Is Equate Calcium 600mg Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D3, CALCIUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CARNAUBA WAX, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, FD&C RED NO. 40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, GLYCERIN, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, MINERAL OIL, POLYSORBATE 80, SILICA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, STARCH, SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TOCOPHEROL, TRIETHYL CITRATE.
Check Equate Calcium 600mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Calcium 600mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Lactaid® 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched 2% Reduced Fat Milk 0.5 gal. Carton
About this product
Supplement · Piece


