Is Equate Calcium + Bone Soft Chews Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Glycerin, Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Phylloquinone (vitamin K1). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Equate Calcium + Bone Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Calcium + Bone Soft Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


