Is Equate Calcium Citrate + D3 Coated Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Citrate. Contains 2% or less of cholecalciferol, croscarmellose sodium, dl-alpha tocopherol, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, magnesium stearate, medium chain triglycerides, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, silica, sodium ascorbate, starch, sugar, talc, titanium dioxide (color).
Check Equate Calcium Citrate + D3 Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Calcium Citrate + D3 Coated Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
About this product
Supplement · Piece


