Is Equate Children's Allergy Loratadine Oral Solution Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butylated hydroxyanisole, glycerin, grape flavor, maltitol solution, masking agent, phosphoric acid, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium phosphate monobasic dihydrate, sorbitol solution, sucralose powder.
Check Equate Children's Allergy Loratadine Oral Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Children's Allergy Loratadine Oral Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Motrin Children's Dye-free Berry Oral Suspension
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


