Is Equate Children's Cetirizine Hydrochloride Oral Solution Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Artificial grape flavor, glacial acetic acid, glycerin, methylparaben, natural and artificial banana flavor, propylene glycol, propylparaben, purified water, sodium acetate (anhydrous), sucralose.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Children's Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Grape Oral Solution, Loratadine 5 mg/5 mL Antihistamine, 5 mg/ 5 mL, 4 FL OZ
Pedialyte Advanced Care Oral Electrolyte Solution Blue Raspberry Flavor
Equate ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder For Solution, Osmotic Laxativ Unflavored Grit-Free Powder
Equate For Ages 2 to 11 Years Children's Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Grape Flavor
Children's Zyrtec Cetirizine HCL Grape Flavor
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


