Is Equate Children's Electrolyte Solution Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ZINZ GLUCONATE, RED 40 AND BLUE 1.
Check Equate Children's Electrolyte Solution Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Children's Electrolyte Solution Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


