Is Equate Children's Throat Relief Pops Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pectin. Inactive ingredients: Ascorbico acid, citric acid, corn starch, com syrup, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, glycerin, medium chain triglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, sodium ascorbate, soybean oil, sucrose, water and zinc gluconate.
Check Equate Children's Throat Relief Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Children's Throat Relief Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


