Is Equate Children's Throat Relief Pops Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pectin. Inactive ingredients: Ascorbico acid, citric acid, corn starch, com syrup, FD&C Blue #1, FD&C Red #40, glycerin, medium chain triglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, sodium ascorbate, soybean oil, sucrose, water and zinc gluconate.
Check Equate Children's Throat Relief Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Children's Throat Relief Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


