Is Equate Clear Fiber Powder Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Oat Free?
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dextrin.
Check Equate Clear Fiber Powder Prebiotic Fiber Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Clear Fiber Powder Prebiotic Fiber Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go


