Is Equate Clear Solube Fiber Powder 100% Natural Fiber Supplement Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This clear soluble fiber powder has a mild, nearly neutral flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous texture when mixed; many users report it dissolves transparently in water or juice, while some note occasional clumping or a faint aftertaste. Commonly stirred into beverages, smoothies, yogurt, or incorporated into baking and recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DexTrin.

Check Equate Clear Solube Fiber Powder 100% Natural Fiber Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equate Clear Solube Fiber Powder 100% Natural Fiber Supplement is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep