Is Equate ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder For Solution, Osmotic Laxativ Unflavored Grit-Free Powder Dairy Free?

Description
Unflavored powder dissolves to a clear, grit free solution with a neutral taste and minimal odor. Users commonly mix it with water for routine use or bowel preparation. Reviews note easy mixing, predictable effectiveness, and lack of flavor, while some mention bulk packaging and occasional shipping delays reported by reviewers.

Description
Unflavored powder dissolves to a clear, grit free solution with a neutral taste and minimal odor. Users commonly mix it with water for routine use or bowel preparation. Reviews note easy mixing, predictable effectiveness, and lack of flavor, while some mention bulk packaging and occasional shipping delays reported by reviewers.
Ingredients
Polyethylene Glycol.
Check Equate ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder For Solution, Osmotic Laxativ Unflavored Grit-Free Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder For Solution, Osmotic Laxativ Unflavored Grit-Free Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MiraLax Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Powder for Solution, Osmotic Laxative
Equate ClearLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder For Solution Unflavored Grit-Free Powder
Equate ClearLAX Unflavored Grit-Free Powder
Kroger GentleLAX Polyethylene Glycol Powder For Solution Osmotic Laxativ Unflavored Powder Grit Free
Bayer MiraLAX Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Powder For Solution, Osmotic Laxative
About this product
Unknown · Powder


