Is Equate Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Acetaminophen Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FD&C Yellow #6, FD&C Red #40, gelatin, glycerin, lecithin, light mineral oil, mannitol, polyethylene glycol, povidone, propylene glycol, purified water, sorbitan, sorbitol, white ink.

Check Equate Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Acetaminophen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go