Is Equate Cough DM Dextromethorphan Polistirex Extended Release Oral Suspension Orange Flavored Liquid Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- polysorbate 80
- sucrose
- glycerin
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextromethorphan Polistirex, D&C Red #30 aluminum lake, D&C Yellow #10 aluminum lake, flavor, glycerin, high fructose corn syrup, methylparaben, polysorbate 80, polyvinyl acetate, povidone, propylparaben, purified water, sodium metabisulfite, sodium polystyrene sulfonate, sucrose, tartaric acid, tragacanth gum, triacetin, xanthan gum.
Check Equate Cough DM Dextromethorphan Polistirex Extended Release Oral Suspension Orange Flavored Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Cough DM Dextromethorphan Polistirex Extended Release Oral Suspension Orange Flavored Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


