Is Equate Daytime Tussin DM Max Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Purified Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Guaifenesin, Polyethylene Glycol, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Sucralose, Menthol Flavouring, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide, FD&C Red #40, Sodium Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, FD&C Blue #1. Active Ingredients: Dextromethorphan Guaifenesin
Check Equate Daytime Tussin DM Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Daytime Tussin DM Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


