Is Equate Enteric-Coated Intestinal Comfort Purified Peppermint Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- stearic acid
- oleic acid
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEPPERMINT OIL (Mentha Piperita) (Aerial) SUNFLOWER OIL, GELATIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, GLYCERIN, PURIFIED WATER. CONTAINS < 2% OF: AMMONIUM HYDROXIDE, ETHYLCELLULOSE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, OLEIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM COPPER CHLOROPHYLLIN (COLOR), STEARIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check Equate Enteric-Coated Intestinal Comfort Purified Peppermint Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Enteric-Coated Intestinal Comfort Purified Peppermint Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


