Is Equate Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Fruit Chewables, 750 mg, 60 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • shellac
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • propylene glycol
  • +1 more

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beeswax, Carmine, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Ethyl Acetate, Fd&c Blue No, 1 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Red No, 40 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow No, 5 Lake (Tartrazine), Fd&c Yellow No, 6, Fd&c Yellow No, 6 Aluminum Lake, Gum Arabic, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Methyl Paraben, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pregelatinized Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol, Propyl Paraben, Phosphoric Acid, Purified Water, Shellac, Sorbic Acid, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide, Soybean Oil And Corn Starch Used As Processing Aids, Contains Soy

Check Equate Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Fruit Chewables, 750 mg, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equate Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Fruit Chewables, 750 mg, 60 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go