Is Equate Famotidine Tablets, 10 Mg Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Famotidine, Carnauba Wax, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide Red, Iron Oxide Yellow, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Pregelatinized Starch, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin.

Check Equate Famotidine Tablets, 10 Mg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Egg Free? Equate Famotidine Tablets, 10 Mg | Spoonful