Is Equate Honey Lemon Cough Drops Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Menthol, Acesulfame potassium, beta carotene, com starch, eucalyptus oil, glycerin, isomalt, maltitol syrup, medium chain triglycerides, natural & artificial flavors, soybean oil, sucralose and water.
Check Equate Honey Lemon Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Honey Lemon Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
CitrusHoney
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


