Is Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose anhydrous

lactose anhydrous

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever Fever Reducer is a nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug that effectively provides pain and fever relief. Available in tablet form for adults and children 12 years and older, it does not require a prescription. Reviewers highly recommend this product for its reliability, ease of use, and cost-effectiveness. Users appreciate that it works as well as name brand products, reduces inflammation for longer-lasting pain relief, and does not mask pain. With the added benefit of being gluten-free, Equate Ibuprofen is a trusted option for those seeking reliable and effective pain relief.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carnauba wax, colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, hypromellose, lactose anhydrous, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, red iron oxide, sodium starch glycolate, stearic acid, titanium dioxide.

Check Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
Medication