Is Equate Mango & Coconut Water Liquid Hand Soap, 56 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate
  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol

peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocamide Mea,benzophenone-4,tetrasodium Edta,sodium Sulfate,sodium Laureth Sulfate,cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Fruit Extract,propylene Glycol,sodium Chloride,blue 1,Methylchloroisothiazolinone,citric Acid,water,peg-18 Glyceryl Oleate/cocoate,glycerin,cocamidopropyl Betaine,polyquaternium-7,fragrance,methylisothiazolinone

Check Equate Mango & Coconut Water Liquid Hand Soap, 56 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Equate Mango & Coconut Water Liquid Hand Soap, 56 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid