Is Equate Maximum Strength Antacid Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aluminum Hydroxide, Magnesium Hydroxide, Simethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Butylparaben, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Flavor (contains Alcohol), Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sorbitol Solution
Check Equate Maximum Strength Antacid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Maximum Strength Antacid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go


