Is Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Fructose, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose (Non-Nutritive Sweeteners), FD&C Red 3. Vitamins & Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cholecalciferol, Phytonadi- One, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochlo- Ride, Cyanocabalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Molybdate, Ferric Orthophosphate, D,L-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Thiamin Hydrochlo- Ride, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride.
Check Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Strawberries & Cream
Where to buy
Equate Meal Replacement Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 11 Fl Oz, 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


