Is Equate Men's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Mixed Cherry, Apple Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beeswax and/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Gelatin, Glucose syrup, Lactic Acid, Natural colours (Black Carrot, Maqui Berry), Natural Flavours (Mixed Berry, Cherry, Apple), Sugar. Dairy, gluten and nut free.

Check Equate Men's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Mixed Cherry, Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go