Is Equate Menthol Cough Drops Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Acesulfame potassium, corn starch, eucalyptus oil, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Yellow No. 5, gum arabic, isomalt, maltitol syrup, medium chain triglycerides, natural flavors, potassium sorbate, soybean oil, sucralose, and water.
Check Equate Menthol Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Menthol Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


