Is Equate Plant Based Pea & Quinoa Blend Protein Supplement Smooth Vanilla Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, QUINOA PROTEIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, GUM. BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAGEENAN), SUCRALOSE.
Check Equate Plant Based Pea & Quinoa Blend Protein Supplement Smooth Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Plant Based Pea & Quinoa Blend Protein Supplement Smooth Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


