Is Equate Plant Based Smooth Vanilla Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth vanilla-flavored beverage delivers mild sweet vanilla flavor, a creamy, smooth mouthfeel, and blends readily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baked recipes. Customer reviews commonly praise its vanilla taste and compatibility with coffee, while some report thin consistency, occasional separation, or varying sweetness between purchases across different store locations periodically.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth vanilla-flavored beverage delivers mild sweet vanilla flavor, a creamy, smooth mouthfeel, and blends readily into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baked recipes. Customer reviews commonly praise its vanilla taste and compatibility with coffee, while some report thin consistency, occasional separation, or varying sweetness between purchases across different store locations periodically.
Ingredients
Protein blend (Pea protein isolate, Quinoa) Natural flavor, Maltodextrin, Sea salt, Gum blend (Cellulose gum, Xanthan gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose.
Check Equate Plant Based Smooth Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Plant Based Smooth Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


