Is Equate Protein Shakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Inulin, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose*, Acesulfame Potassium*, Cholecalciferol, Calcium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Phylloquinone, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Magnesium Phosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Copper Citrate, Manganese Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate. Contains Milk.
Check Equate Protein Shakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Protein Shakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


