Is Equate Sport Broad Spectrum Sunscreen, SPF 50, Twin Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearoxytrimethylsilane
stearoxytrimethylsilane
Dietitian noteStearamine (stearic hydrazide) is often found in chewing gum and food flavoring. It can come from either animals or plants, so if you want to be certain, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Avobenzone 3,0%Homosalate 10,0%Octisalate 5,0%Octocrylene 4,0%Inactive Ingedientsalcohol Denat, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Acrylates/octylacrylamide Copolymer, Panthenol, Tocopherol, Fragrance, Stearoxytrimethylsilane, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glyc
Check Equate Sport Broad Spectrum Sunscreen, SPF 50, Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Sport Broad Spectrum Sunscreen, SPF 50, Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Equate Sport Broad Spectrum Sunscreen, SPF 50, Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


