Is Equate Sugar-Free Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Orange Smooth Flavour Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica, Aspartame, FD&C Yellow 6.
Check Equate Sugar-Free Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Orange Smooth Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Sugar-Free Daily Fiber 100% Natural Psyllium Husk Orange Smooth Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


